Sport Clubs Contact List

CLUB NAME                                             CONTACT PERSON                            E-MAIL
AIKIDO                                        Naheen Kabir                            aikidoatsu@gmail.com
BADMINTON                                  Ziyan Liang                              subadminton@gmail.com
BALLROOM & SWING DANCE            Ryan Acklin                             suballroomswing@gmail.com
BASEBALL                                     Chris Petosa                            syracuseclubbaseball@gmail.com
(M) BASKETBALL                            Stevie Steiger                         cuseclubball@gmail.com
(W) BASKETBALL                           Kristen Rogers                        suwclubbasketball@gmail.com
BOWLING                                     Spencer Tardy                          subc.syr@gmail.com
BOXING                                       Yaohui Wei (Sandy)                   boxingclubsu@gmail.com
BREAKDANCE - FREESTYLE SQUAD   Tuduo Danzeng                     su.breakdancers@gmail.com
CRICKET                                     Tanay Rajesh Pardeshi                letsplaycricket.su@gmail.com
CURLING                                     Paul Mokotoff                            prmokoto@syr.edu
CYCLING                                     John Donohue                           sucyclingclub@gmail.com
ENGLISH EQUESTRIAN                   Kate Harckham                        suenglishequestrian@gmail.com
WESTERN EQUESTRIAN                  Mikayla Call                              SUEquestrian@gmail.com
FENCING                                      Brian Malanio                           syracusefencing@gmail.com
FIELD HOCKEY                             Cassy Franklin                          syracusehockey@gmail.com
SYNCHRONIZED FIGURE SKATING   Hannah Butler                          orangeexperience@gmail.com
GOLF                                          Daniel Rosenthal                         syracuseclubgolf@syr.edu
(M) GYMNASTICS                         Matt Lobenhofer                         sumensgymnastics@gmail.com
(W) GYMNASTICS                         Kelly O'Brien                              sugymnastics@gmail.com
(M) ICE HOCKEY                          Connor McNamara                       suhockey@gmail.com
(W) ICE HOCKEY                          Sarah Kelly                              suwomenshockey@gmail.com
JUDO                                          Joe Gleason                              syracusejudoclub@gmail.com
KENDO                                        Ke Wu                                    syracusekendo@gmail.com
(M) LACROSSE                             Stefano Paone                        cuseclublacrosse2013@gmail.com
(W) LACROSSE                             Kaylee Kick                               orangeclublax@gmail.com
ORANGE PHYSIQUE                       Michael Phelan                           orangephysique@gmail.com
OUTING CLUB                               Evan Genay                             suoutingclub1935@gmail.com
QUIDDITCH                                  Lexie Pedneault                       syracusequidditch@gmail.com
ROLLER HOCKEY                          Andrew Ungvary                       surh2017@gmail.com
(M) RUGBY                                  Anthony Pugliese                       surfcpresident@gmail.com
(W) RUGBY                                  Lauren Grande                          suwomensrugbyfc@gmail.com
RUNNING                                     Brad Eckersley                           syracuserunclub@gmail.com
SAILING                                      John Colby                                syracuse.sailing@gmail.com
SKI RACING                                 Nicholas Paras                           susrc01@gmail.com
(M) SOCCER                                Daniel Raphael                          suclubsoccer1870@gmail.com
(W) SOCCER                                Erin King                               suwomensclubsoccer@ gmail.com
SOFTBALL                                    Liz Bullock                             su.softballclub@gmail.com
SWIMMING                                  Robert Spichiger                             suclubswim@gmail.com
TABLE TENNIS                               Bowen Liu                              su.ttclub@syr.edu
TENNIS                                        Luca Di Napoli                           suclubtennis@gmail.com
TRIATHLON                                  Ryan Demis                             sutriclub@gmail.com
(M) ULTIMATE FRISBEE                  Kyle Chylinski                          doomcaptains@gmail.com
(W) ULTIMATE FRISBEE                 Elizabeth-Ann Jamison              foxforcecaptains@gmail.com
(M) VOLLEYBALL                          Eric Lee                               CuseMensVolleyball@gmail.com
(W) VOLLEYBALL                          Danielle Schaf                    syracusewomensclubvolleyball@gmail.com
(M) WATERPOLO                          Hugo Marsans                          cusemenswaterpolo@gmail.com
(W) WATERPOLO                         Meredith Conway                       cusepolo@gmail.com
WRESTLING                                Leo Burke                                 lburke@syr.edu
                               
WEBSITE - http://recreationservices.syr.edu/Programs/clubsports/index.htm